timezones.de

11:37:12pm
Flag Senegal

Gandiaye
Senegal - Kaolack

Current local time:

11:37pm:12
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Kaolack
Population:9.894
Latitude:14.2333300
Longitude:-16.2666700
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Gandiayem