timezones.de

11:46:38pm
Flag Senegal

Nioro du Rip
Senegal - Kaolack

Current local time:

11:46pm:38
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Kaolack
Population:20.711
Latitude:13.7500000
Longitude:-15.8000000
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Nioro, Nioro du Rip, Nioro-du Pupm