timezones.de

12:21:03am
Flag Senegal

Marsassoum
Senegal - Kolda

Current local time:

12:21am:03
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Kolda
Population:6.817
Latitude:12.8275000
Longitude:-15.9805600
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Mangri, Marassou, Marassu, Marsassoum, Marssassoum, Marssoumm