timezones.de

11:49:33pm
Flag Senegal

Vélingara
Senegal - Kolda

Current local time:

11:49pm:33
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Kolda
Population:22.441
Latitude:13.1500000
Longitude:-14.1166700
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Velingara, Vélingaram