timezones.de

11:02:54pm
Flag Senegal

Guéoul
Senegal - Louga

Current local time:

11:02pm:54
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Louga
Population:10.918
Latitude:15.4833300
Longitude:-16.3500000
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Goumbo, Goumbo-Gueoul, Goumbo-Guéoul, Gueoul, Gueul, Guéoulm