timezones.de

11:11:09pm
Flag Senegal

Diawara
Senegal - Matam

Current local time:

11:11pm:09
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Matam
Population:8.112
Latitude:15.0219600
Longitude:-12.5437400
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Diaouara, Diawara, Diaworam