timezones.de

11:41:05pm
Flag Senegal

Kanel
Senegal - Matam

Current local time:

11:41pm:05
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Matam
Population:10.165
Latitude:15.4916000
Longitude:-13.1762700
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Kanel, Karelm