timezones.de

12:10:33am
Flag Senegal

Sémé
Senegal - Matam

Current local time:

12:10am:33
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Matam
Population:5.075
Latitude:15.1942200
Longitude:-12.9448200
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Seme, Semme, Semmé, Somme, Sommé, Sémém