timezones.de

01:32:04pm
Flag Senegal

Sédhiou
Senegal - Sédhiou

Current local time:

01:32pm:04
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Sédhiou
Population:19.702
Latitude:12.7080600
Longitude:-15.5569400
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Sedhiou, Sedhiu, Sédhioum