timezones.de

11:26:11pm
Flag Senegal

Tambacounda
Senegal - Tambacounda

Current local time:

11:26pm:11
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Tambacounda
Population:78.800
Latitude:13.7707300
Longitude:-13.6673400
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:TUD, Tambacoundam