timezones.de

12:36:52am
Flag Senegal

Kayar
Senegal - Thiès

Current local time:

12:36am:52
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Thiès
Population:17.193
Latitude:14.9189300
Longitude:-17.1197800
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Cayar, Kayarm