timezones.de

12:17:00pm
Flag Senegal

Nguékhokh
Senegal - Thiès

Current local time:

12:17pm:00
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Thiès
Population:17.885
Latitude:14.5125500
Longitude:-17.0044700
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Nguekhokh, Nguekoh, Nguekohe, Nguekokh, Nguekorh, Nguékhokh, Nguékoh, Nguékohe, Nguékokh, Nguékorhm