timezones.de

12:09:40am
Flag Senegal

Tiadiaye
Senegal - Thiès

Current local time:

12:09am:40
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Thiès
Population:10.853
Latitude:14.4166700
Longitude:-16.7000000
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Tatadem, Thiadiaye, Tiadaye, Tiadiay, Tiadiayem