timezones.de

11:20:08pm
Flag Senegal

Bignona
Senegal - Ziguinchor

Current local time:

11:20pm:08
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dakar
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Senegal (SN)
Federal State:Ziguinchor
Population:26.237
Latitude:12.8102800
Longitude:-16.2263900
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Bignona, Pagnonam