timezones.de

06:41:34am
Flag Sierra Leone

Barma
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

06:41am:34
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:7.529
Latitude:8.3495900
Longitude:-11.3305900
Elevation:148m
Alternate names:Barmam