timezones.de

04:56:14am
Flag Sierra Leone

Blama
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

04:56am:14
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:8.146
Latitude:7.8748100
Longitude:-11.3454800
Elevation:122m
Alternate names:Blamam