timezones.de

05:44:57am
Flag Sierra Leone

Boajibu
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

05:44am:57
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:7.384
Latitude:8.1876300
Longitude:-11.3402600
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:Boajibum