timezones.de

12:16:39pm
Flag Sierra Leone

Buedu
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

12:16pm:39
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:5.412
Latitude:8.2796000
Longitude:-10.3713500
Elevation:391m
Alternate names:Buedu, Bwedum