timezones.de

02:48:56am
Advert
Flag Sierra Leone

Giehun
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

02:48am:56
Saturday14.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:2.845
Latitude:8.5551800
Longitude:-11.0427800
Elevation:405m
Alternate names:Giehun, Ngiehunm
Advert