timezones.de

05:06:39am
Flag Sierra Leone

Jojoima
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

05:06am:39
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:3.136
Latitude:7.8781500
Longitude:-10.7897600
Elevation:198m
Alternate names:Joioima, Jojoimam