timezones.de

04:10:43pm
Flag Sierra Leone

Kayima
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

04:10pm:43
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:1.881
Latitude:8.8879000
Longitude:-11.1593200
Elevation:373m
Alternate names:Kayimam