timezones.de

11:14:28am
Flag Sierra Leone

Kenema
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

11:14am:28
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:143.137
Latitude:7.8768700
Longitude:-11.1902500
Elevation:182m
Alternate names:KEN, Kenema, Keneme, kai nei ma, kenema, Кенема, Кенеме, ケネマ, 凯内马, 케네마m