timezones.de

01:10:45pm
Flag Sierra Leone

Koidu
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

01:10pm:45
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:88.000
Latitude:8.6438700
Longitude:-10.9714000
Elevation:381m
Alternate names:Koidu, Koidu Town, Koldum