timezones.de

05:53:21am
Flag Sierra Leone

Manowa
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

05:53am:21
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:4.214
Latitude:8.1739200
Longitude:-10.7483400
Elevation:201m
Alternate names:Manowam