timezones.de

04:50:57am
Flag Sierra Leone

Pendembu
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

04:50am:57
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:8.780
Latitude:8.0980700
Longitude:-10.6942900
Elevation:204m
Alternate names:Pendembum