timezones.de

04:48:24am
Flag Sierra Leone

Segbwema
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

04:48am:24
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:16.532
Latitude:7.9947100
Longitude:-10.9502000
Elevation:180m
Alternate names:Segbwemam