timezones.de

11:52:21am
Advert
Flag Sierra Leone

Tombodu
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

11:52am:21
Wednesday16.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:5.985
Latitude:8.1352600
Longitude:-10.6196000
Elevation:275m
Alternate names:Fobu, Tombodum
Advert