timezones.de

05:34:24am
Flag Sierra Leone

Yengema
Sierra Leone - Eastern Province

Current local time:

05:34am:24
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Eastern Province
Population:11.221
Latitude:8.7144100
Longitude:-11.1705700
Elevation:390m
Alternate names:WYE, Yengemam