timezones.de

06:34:06am
Flag Sierra Leone

Bindi
Sierra Leone - Northern Province

Current local time:

06:34am:06
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:3.188
Latitude:9.9137600
Longitude:-11.4466900
Elevation:379m
Alternate names:Bindim