timezones.de

06:32:09am
Flag Sierra Leone

Binkolo
Sierra Leone - Northern Province

Current local time:

06:32am:09
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:13.867
Latitude:8.9522500
Longitude:-11.9802900
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:Binkolom