timezones.de

05:28:34am
Flag Sierra Leone

Bumbuna
Sierra Leone - Northern Province

Current local time:

05:28am:34
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:3.222
Latitude:9.0446600
Longitude:-11.7457600
Elevation:127m
Alternate names:Bumbunam