timezones.de

02:46:59pm
Flag Sierra Leone

Magburaka
Sierra Leone - Northern Province

Current local time:

02:46pm:59
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:14.915
Latitude:8.7230600
Longitude:-11.9488000
Elevation:99m
Alternate names:Magburaka, Magburukam