timezones.de

11:53:24am
Flag Sierra Leone

Makeni
Sierra Leone - Northern Province

Current local time:

11:53am:24
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:87.679
Latitude:8.8860500
Longitude:-12.0441700
Elevation:93m
Alternate names:Makeni, Макениm