timezones.de

02:56:31pm
Flag Sierra Leone

Masaka
Sierra Leone - Northern Province

Current local time:

02:56pm:31
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:3.219
Latitude:8.6649200
Longitude:-11.8026000
Elevation:129m
Alternate names:Masakam