timezones.de

04:47:13am
Flag Sierra Leone

Port Loko
Sierra Leone - Northern Province

Current local time:

04:47am:13
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:21.308
Latitude:8.7660900
Longitude:-12.7869600
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Port Loka, Port Lokko, Port Loko, Port-Loko, Порт-Локоm