timezones.de

12:02:39pm
Flag Sierra Leone

Tintafor
Sierra Leone - Northern Province

Current local time:

12:02pm:39
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Northern Province
Population:5.460
Latitude:8.6266700
Longitude:-13.2150000
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Tintafor, Tintform