timezones.de

11:01:19am
Flag Sierra Leone

Baiima
Sierra Leone - Southern Province

Current local time:

11:01am:19
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Southern Province
Population:3.771
Latitude:8.1082600
Longitude:-11.8477200
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Baiimam