timezones.de

12:11:39pm
Flag Sierra Leone

Bomi
Sierra Leone - Southern Province

Current local time:

12:11pm:39
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Southern Province
Population:5.463
Latitude:7.2461100
Longitude:-11.5258300
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Bomim