timezones.de

11:15:07am
Flag Sierra Leone

Moyamba
Sierra Leone - Southern Province

Current local time:

11:15am:07
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Southern Province
Population:6.700
Latitude:8.1589800
Longitude:-12.4316800
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Moyambam