timezones.de

04:33:54pm
Flag Sierra Leone

Potoru
Sierra Leone - Southern Province

Current local time:

04:33pm:54
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Southern Province
Population:4.937
Latitude:7.5059600
Longitude:-11.4789700
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Potorum