timezones.de

06:35:16am
Flag Sierra Leone

Freetown
Sierra Leone - Western Area

Current local time:

06:35am:16
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Western Area
Population:13.768
Latitude:8.4319400
Longitude:-13.2897200
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Fritaun, Funkia, Godrich, Фритаунm