timezones.de

02:29:38pm
Advert
Flag Sierra Leone

Freetown
Sierra Leone - Western Area

Current local time:

02:29pm:38
Wednesday17.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Freetown
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Sierra Leone (SL)
Federal State:Western Area
Population:802.639
Latitude:8.4840000
Longitude:-13.2299400
Elevation:49m
Alternate names:FNA, Freetown, Frijtaun, Fritaun, Fritauna, Fritaunas, Fritauno, Fritaŭno, Fritonn, Frītauna, Gorad Frytaun, Phritaoun, Saint George, Urbs Libera, farita'una, fri thawn, frytawn, fu li dun, furitaun, peulitaun, phrita'una, piritavun, zi you shi, Φρίταουν, Горад Фрытаўн, Фрийтаун, Фритаун, Фрітаун, Ֆրիթաուն, פריטאון, فريتاون, فری ٹاؤن, فریتاون, فری‌تاون, फ्रीटाउन, ਫ਼ਰੀਟਾਊਨ, பிரீடவுன், ฟรีทาวน์, ཕིརི་ཊའུན།, ფრიტაუნი, ፍሪታውን, フリータウン, 弗里敦, 自由市, 프리타운m
Advert