timezones.de

03:44:34am
Flag Singapore

Singapore
Singapore -

Current local time:

11:44am:34
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Singapore
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Singapore (SG)
Federal State:
Population:3.547.809
Latitude:1.2896700
Longitude:103.8500700
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:SIN, Singapore, Singapore City, Singapour, Singapur, Singapura, Sinkapoure, Tumasik, sing-gapol, sing-gapoleu, singkh por, Σιγκαπούρη, Сингапур, สิงค์โปร, 싱가포르, 싱가폴m