timezones.de

08:38:46am
Flag Slovakia

Banská Bystrica
Slovakia - Banskobystrický

Current local time:

10:38am:45
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Banskobystrický
Population:82.336
Latitude:48.7394600
Longitude:19.1534900
Elevation:351m
Alternate names:Bans'ka Bistricja, Banska Bistrica, Banska Bistritsa, Banska Bystrica, Banska Bystrzyca, Banska-Bistrica, Banská Bystrica, Bańska Bystrzyca, Besztercebanya, Besztercebánya, Beszterczebanya, Beszterczebánya, Gorad Banska Bistryca, Neosolium, Neusohl, ban si ka-bi si te li cha, ban ska bi stri t sa, banseukabiseuteulicha, banska bystrytsa, Банска Бистрица, Банска-Бистрица, Банська Бистриця, Горад Банска Бістрыца, באנסקה ביסטריצה, بانسكا بيستريتسا, บันสกาบิสตรีตซา, バンスカー・ビストリツァ, 班斯卡-比斯特里察, 반스카비스트리차m