timezones.de

08:28:20am
Flag Slovakia

Banská Štiavnica
Slovakia - Banskobystrický

Current local time:

10:28am:20
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Banskobystrický
Population:10.874
Latitude:48.4485800
Longitude:18.9100300
Elevation:522m
Alternate names:Bans'ka Shtjavnicja, Banska Shtjavnica, Banska Stiavnica, Banska Stiavnica a Banska Bela, Banska Szczawnica, Banska Štiavnica, Banska-Sht'javnica, Banská Štiavnica, Banská Štiavnica a Banská Belá, Bańska Szczawnica, Schemnitz, Selmecbanya, Selmecbánya, Selmeczbanya, Selmeczbánya, ban si ka shen jia fu ni cha, banseukasyutiabeunicha, banska shtyfnytsa, Банска Штјавњица, Банска-Штьявница, Банська Штявниця, באנסקה שטיאווניצה, بانسكا شتيفنيتسا, ბანსკა-შტიავნიცა, バンスカー・シュチャヴニツァ, 班斯卡什佳夫尼察, 반스카슈티아브니차m