timezones.de

01:29:02pm
Flag Slovakia

Hriňová
Slovakia - Banskobystrický

Current local time:

02:29pm:01
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Banskobystrický
Population:8.289
Latitude:48.5778700
Longitude:19.5257400
Elevation:476m
Alternate names:Herencsvoelgy, Herencsvölgy, Hrinova, Hriňovám