timezones.de

07:51:10pm
Flag Slovakia

Hrochoť,Slovakia
Slovakia - Banskobystrický

Current local time:

08:51pm:10
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Banskobystrický
Population:1.500
Latitude:48.6556700
Longitude:19.3128400
Elevation:619m
Alternate names:Horhat, Horhát, Hrochot', Hrochoťm