timezones.de

02:51:03pm
Flag Slovakia

Kremnica
Slovakia - Banskobystrický

Current local time:

03:51pm:03
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Banskobystrický
Population:5.822
Latitude:48.7051900
Longitude:18.9183400
Elevation:566m
Alternate names:Koermoecbanya, Kormoczbanya, Kremnica, Kremnitz, Körmöcbánya, Körmöczbánya, ke lei mu ni cha, kuremunitsu~a, Кремница, Кремњица, クレムニツァ, 克雷姆尼察m