timezones.de

12:26:54pm
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Lučenec
Slovakia - Banskobystrický

Current local time:

02:26pm:54
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Banskobystrický
Population:28.159
Latitude:48.3324900
Longitude:19.6670800
Elevation:187m
Alternate names:Losonc, Losoncz, Lucenec, Luchenec, Lučenec, Лученецm
Advert