timezones.de

06:17:37pm
Flag Slovakia

Nová Baňa
Slovakia - Banskobystrický

Current local time:

08:17pm:37
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Banskobystrický
Population:7.505
Latitude:48.4230500
Longitude:18.6403700
Elevation:231m
Alternate names:Konigsberg, Königsberg, Nova Bana, Nová Baňam